Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2nd O.I.A. Preseason Meet at Kalani H.S.
Saturday, Sept. 13, 2008
( 3 races: j.v. / varsity combined- girls ---- jv boys & varsity boys )
participating teams: kalani -- roosevelt, castle, farrington, kaimuki, kaiser, kalaheo & mckinley.

Varsity Girls    
Name School Time
1.   Sarah Clapp Kaiser 19:29
2.   Kelsie Sugihara Roosevelt 21:23
3.   Crystal Fujimoto Roosevelt 21:24
4.   Lindsey Matsunaga Kaimuki 22:52
5.   Precious Arao McKinley 22:53
6.   Chelsy Okuma Kaiser 23:03
7.   Candice Larry Roosevelt 23:04
8.   Amanda Kobayashi Kalani 23:08
9.   Katy Chun Kalani 23:12
10. Jessica Otaguro Roosevelt 23:21
11. Maile Nishimoto Kaiser 23:29
12. Lauren Uyehara McKinley 23:47
13. Michelle Ly Roosevelt 24:42
14. Bori Stoytcheva Roosevelt 24:43
15. Jaime Lee Kalani 24:46
16. Jessica Cadiz McKinley 25:11
17. Tori Loo Roosevelt 25:47
18. Caitlyn Lau Kaimuki 26:21
19. Michelle Ige Kalani 26:54
20. Crystal Tahata Kalani 27:07
21. Tiffany Tahata Kalani 28:22
22. Mikka Morihara Kaimuki 28:45
23. Kate Compagnoni Kalaheo 29:58
24. Charna Underwood Kalani 31:08
25. Jenalyn Camagong Farrington 32:23
26. Maxine Quiocho Farrington 34:25

 

Varsity Boys    
Name School Time
1.   Eric Pak Castle 17:21
2.   Craig Kandler Kaiser 17:54.0
3.   Kevin Do McKinley 17:54.8
4.   Brysen Calkins Castle 18:09
5.   Matthew Oishi Kalaheo 18:20
6.   Max Oishi Kalaheo 18:21.6
7.   Tomoyuki Miura Roosevelt 18:21.7
8.   Rowan Gragas Roosevelt 18:23
9.   Kai Yoshioka Roosevelt 18:29
10. Devin Lonso Kalani 18:36
11. Carinio Ferlino Castle 18:44
12. Reese Oshiro Castle 18:48
13. Andrew Johnson Castle 18:50
14. Perry Tsuruoka Roosevelt 18:53
15. Kevin Leong Roosevelt 18:59
16. Arthur Kido Kalani 19:03
17. Scott Nguyean Kaimuki 19:05.0
18. Al-Jay Agustin Farrington 19:05.6
19. Russel Ige Castle 19:28
20. Eric Takemoto Roosevelt 19:36
21. Justin Matsudo McKinley 19:39
22. Bobby Bergonio Kaimuki 19:52
23. Terry Arzaga Farrington 19:53.5
24. Roy Ridge Farrington 19:53.8
25. Tyler Kon Castle 20:01
26. Kenny Nguyen Roosevelt 20:02
27. Charles Juan Farrington 20:25
28. Dai Shen Roosevelt 20:39
29. Thad Hee Wai Kalani 20:44
30. Stephen Li Roosevelt 20:56
31. Naoya Taylor Kailua 20:57
32. Michael Vo Kaimuki 21:05
33. Robert Hollen Kalani 21:06
34. Daniel Hong McKinley 21:07
35. Mathew Chang Kalani 21:09
36. Jason JayaPrakash Roosevelt 21:10
37. Jimmy Yokoyama Kalani 21:34.4
38. Andre Pettis Farrington 21:34.7
39. Mark Shiraki Kaimuki 21:54.0
40. Michael Shimoda Castle 21:54.6
41. Jun Nakama Castle 21:54.8
42. Errol Vidad Kalaheo 22:22
43. Ian Hanahano Kalaheo 22:42
44. Matt Kellar Kalani 22:45
45. Jordan Au Roosevelt 23:03
46. Jesse Herek Kalani 23:34
47. Bryson Puchalski Farrington 23:38
48. Shawan Tahata Kalani 23:41
49. Nolan Yasuhara Kalani 24:11
50. Lester Palafox Farrington 24:15
51. Jerin Guieb Farrington 24:18
52. Bryan Wierson Kalaheo 24:39
53. Scot Raymond Kaiser 24:59
54. Vincent Huynh Farrington 25:06
55. Mason Arakaki Kalani 25:33
56. Jordan Ceseneros McKinley 25:39
57. Connor Asato Kalani 25:40
58. Jason Huynh Roosevelt 28:42
59. Steven Ilyase Kalani 28:58

 

Junior Varsity Girls    
Name School Time
1.   Linnea Tokushige Kalani 21:17
2.   Carli Calkins Castle 21:31
3.   Jessica Yukawa Roosevelt 21:58
4.   Tiffany Tang McKinley 22:03
5.   Tasha Rieta Kaiser 23:19
6.   Laura Kam Kalani 23:24
7.   Yuna Martin Kalani 23:28
8.   Lindsey Moriyama Kalani 23:34.5
9.   Linsey Dower Kaiser 23:34.9
10. Irene Arzaga Farrington 24:00
11. Katie Langlois Kalaheo 24:31
12. Crystal Wilson Kalaheo 24:50
13. Kalie Okura McKinley 25:07
14. Lynn Le Roosevelt 25:20
15. Korie Sasano Kalani 25:40
16. Ashley Cambe Farrington 25:42
17. Cherie Inouye Kalani 25:49
18. Kristen Mikami Kalani 26:51
19. Kristy Lam Kaimuki 27:09
20. Tammy Yoshioka Kalani 27:13
21. Charlene Caoili Roosevelt 27:17
22. Nhi Quach McKinley 27:56
23. Emily Uharriet Kalaheo 28:58
24. Katherine Salvador Farrington 29:14
25. Richelle Nemoto Kalaheo 29:27
26. Crystal Lu Kalani 31:07
27. Madeline Compagnoni Kalaheo 31:09
28. Asha Hasegawa McKinley 33:15
29. Jerrica Bugarin McKinley 35:20
30. Bichduyen Pham Kaimuki 38:10

 

Junior Varsity Boys    
Name School Time
1.   Eric Kiyabu Castle 19:06
2.   David Kim McKinley 19:13
3.   Gavin Taketa Kalani 19:17
4.   Nolan Koyamatsu Castle 19:34
5.   Bryson Deguchi Castle 19:45
6.   Kelsey Ogomori Kalani 19:48
7.   Nathan Underwood Kailua 19:57
8.   Jerry Yu Roosevelt 19:59
9.   J. Woo Kim Kaimuki 20:04
10. Jesse Furumoto Kaiser 20:13
11. Alex Kim McKinley 20:25
12. Wilbert Geyrozaga Farrington 20:39
13. Joseph Souza Castle 21:43
14. Tyler Shiroma Kalani 21:52
15. Mitchell Fong Castle 21:53
16. Zach Tagaca Roosevelt 22:14
17. Sime Shen McKinley 22:58
18. Marjeson Gonzales Farrington 23:14
19. Kyle Nagata Castle 23:15
20. Jaydon Ahue Kalani 23:37
21. Caameron Nakasone Kalani 24:30
22. Lee Fugino Kaimuki 24:34
23. Wenrui Sun Kaimuki 24:45
24. Jay Raquino Farrington 26:04
25. Monty Haraguchi Farrington 26:12
26. Dylan Mosher Kalani 27:32
27. Matthew Liu Kalani 28:58

 

Roosevelt XC Team Splits

pl: varsity girls:  ( 7 ) 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: final time: APM:
  kelsie sugahara ( 12 ) 6:50 7:14 14:04 7:20 21:24 7:08
  crystal fujimoto ( 12 ) 6:50 7:14 14:04 7:20 21:34 7:08
  jessica yukawa ( 10 ) -- j.v. 6:52 7:26 14:18 7:40 21:58 7:19
  candise larry ( 12 ) 7:30 7:46 15:16 7:48 23:04 7:41
  jessica otaguro ( 12 ) 7:31 7:59 15:30 7:52 23:22 7:47
  michelle ly ( 12 ) 7:42 8:28 16:10 8:32 24:42 8:14
  borislava stoytcheva ( 12 ) 7:44 8:26 16:10 8:33 24:43 8:14
  lynn le ( 10 ) -- j.v. 7:50 8:35 16:25 8:58 25:23 8:28
  tori ann loo ( 12 ) 7:56 9:07 17:03 8:45 25:48 8:36
  charlene caoili ( 9 ) -- j.v. 8:44 9:19 18:03 9:14 27:17 9:06
  leticia ruiz ( 12 ) mgr          
  janet ruiz ( 10 ) mgr          
  sara taketa ( 12 ) dnr - x ( mgr )          
  nina arata ( 9 ) dnr - x ( mgr )          
  caitlyn bonilla ( 9 ) dnc          
  kendra  morita ( 9 ) dnc          
  chloe higa ( 9 ) dnc          
  debbi yoshimoto ( 10 ) dnc - inj          
  shay shintani ( 10 ) dnc - inj          
  maya shishido ( 10 ) dnc          
  sharon kim ( 9 ) dnc          
               
  total # of j.v. runners:              
  total # of varsity runners:              

 

pl: varsity boys:  ( 15 ) 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: final: APM:
  tomoyuki miura ( 12 ) 5:47 6:03 11:50 6:34 18:24 6:08
  rowan gragas ( 12 ) 6:04 6:18 12:22 6:06 18:28 6:09
  kai yoshioka ( 11 ) 5:48 6:22 12:10 6:19 18:29 6:10
  perry tsuruoka ( 12 ) 5:59 6:25 12:24 6:29 18:53 6:18
  kevin leong ( 12 ) 5:54 6:23 12:17 6:43 19:00 6:20
  eric takemoto ( 12 ) 6:05 6:37 12:42 6:54 19:36 6:32
  kenny nguyen ( 12 ) 6:14 6:52 13:06 6:56 20:02 6:41
  dai shen ( 12 ) 6:14 6:52 13:06 7:33 20:39 6:53
  stephen li ( 12 ) 6:14 6:59 13:13 7:43 20:56 6:59
  jason jayaprakesh  ( 12 ) 6:14 6:52 13:06 8:04 21:10 7:03
  jordan au ( 12 ) 7:11 7:56 15:07 7:56 23:03 7:41
  jason huynh ( 11 ) 8:44 10:10 18:54 9:48 28:42 9:34
  alex chiya ( 12 ) dnr - x          
  james vu ( 12 ) dnc          
  jason ly ( 12 ) dnc          
  rylan tomita ( 12 ) dnc - x          
               
  total # of runners:              
  total # of scoring teams:              
               
pl: j.v. boys:  ( 3 ) 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: final: APM:
  jerry yu ( 10 ) 6:14 6:42 12:56 7:04 20:00 6:40
  zach tagaca ( 10 ) 7:02 7:34 14:36 7:38 22:14 7:25
  keoni williams ( 10 ) dnr - r          
  jace uyehara ( 9 ) dnr - x          
  schyler lai linde ( 10 ) dnr - x          
  mark aoki ( 10 ) dnc          
               
  total # of j.v. boys:              
  total # of scoring teams:  ( non - scoring team )