Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2008 First Preseason Meet Team Splits
3 mile flat course on Campbell HS Campus
Participating Schools:
roosevelt, castle, farrington, kaiser, kailua, kaimuki, kalani, kalaheo,  kahuku,
mckinley, moanalua, aiea, campbell, kapolei, leilehua, mililani, nanakuli, pearl city, radford,
waianae, waialua, waipahu -- Curtis H.S. Washington, San Clemente H.S. California
Saturday Sept. 06, 2008

Campbell XC Invitational Meet Videos

Campbell XC Invitational Varsity Girls Results
Campbell XC Invitational Varsity Boys Results
Campbell XC Invitational JV Girls Results
Campbell XC Invitational JV Boys Results
Campbell XC Invitational Intermediate Girls Results
Campbell XC Invitational Intermediate Boys Results
 

pl: varsity girls:  ( 7 ) 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: final time: APM:
26 crystal fujimoto ( 12 ) 6:48 7:24 14:12 7:58 22:10 7:23
27 kelsie sugahara ( 12 ) 6:49 7:28 14:17 7:58 22:15 7:25
51 candise larry ( 12 ) 6:52 8:41 15:33 8:59 24:32 8:11
52 jessica otaguro ( 12 ) 7:35 8:16 15:51 8:44 24:35 8:11
62 michelle ly ( 12 ) 7:36 8:36 16:12 9:09 25:21 8:27
81 tori ann loo ( 12 ) 8:08 9:13 17:21 9:33 26:54 8:58
111 leticia ruiz ( 12 ) 9:28 11:02 20:30 12:02 32:32 10:50
  sara taketa ( 12 ) dnr - x ( mgr )          
  borislava stoytcheva ( 12 ) dnr - x ( mgr )          
  lauren watanabe ( 11 ) dnc - x          
  total # of runners:  114            
  team place finish:  6th out of 10 teams  ( 24 schools )      
               
pl: j.v. girls:  ( 7 ) 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: final time: APM:
33 lynn le ( 10 ) 7:28 8:41 16:09 9:21 25:30 8:30
35 maya shishido ( 10 ) 7:24 8:45 16:09 9:27 25:36 8:32
66 charlene caoili ( 9 ) 8:32 10:09 18:41 10:47 29:28 9:49
71 caitlyn bonilla ( 9 ) 8:52 10:57 19:47 10:33 30:20 10:06
73 kendra  morita ( 9 ) 8:50 10:57 19:47 10:50 30:37 10:12
76 nina arata ( 9 ) 9:14 10:54 20:08 11:01 31:09 10:23
79 chloe higa ( 9 ) 9:15 10:53 20:08 12:05 32:13 10:44
  debbi yoshimoto ( 10 ) dnr - x ( mgr )          
  jessica yukawa ( 10 ) dnc - x          
  shay shintani ( 10 ) dnc          
  sharon kim ( 9 ) dnc          
  janet ruiz ( 10 ) mgr.          
  total # of j.v. runners:  91            
  team place finish:  8th out of 9 teams ( 23 schools )      
pl: varsity boys:  ( 15 ) 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: final: APM:
5 tomoyuki miura ( 12 ) 5:23 5:52 11:15 6:03 17:18 5:46
21 kai yoshioka ( 11 ) 5:45 6:17 12:02 6:41 18:43 6:14
22 perry tsuruoka ( 12 ) 5:46 6:16 12:02 6:42 18:44 6:14
24 rowan gragas ( 12 ) 5:59 6:21 12:20 6:27 18:47 6:15
43 kevin leong ( 12 ) 5:49 6:27 12:16 7:12 19:28 6:29
52 eric takemoto ( 12 ) 6:00 6:34 12:34 7:07 19:41 6:33
59 kenny nguyen ( 12 ) 6:04 6:47 12:51 7:05 19:56 6:39
67 dai shen ( 12 ) 6:18 6:36 12:54 7:20 20:14 6:45
69 jason jayaprakesh  ( 12 ) 6:18 6:39 12:57 7:20 20:17 6:46
91 stephen li ( 12 ) 6:22 7:09 13:31 7:17 20:48 6:56
104 alex chiya ( 12 ) 6:30 7:16 13:46 7:45 21:31 7:10
107 james vu ( 12 ) 6:34 7:22 13:56 7:45 21:41 7:13
128 jordan au ( 12 ) 6:54 7:45 14:39 7:55 22:34 7:31
153 jason ly ( 12 ) 7:31 8:46 16:17 9:11 25:28 8:29
158 jason huynh ( 11 ) 7:50 8:58 16:48 9:45 26:33 8:51
  rylan tomita ( 12 ) dnr- x          
  total # of runners:  165            
  total # of scoring teams:  4th out of 17 ( 23 schools )            
               
pl: j.v. boys:  ( 3 ) 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: final: APM:
16 jerry yu ( 10 ) 6:11 6:46 12:57 7:11 20:08 6:42
20 keoni williams ( 10 ) 6:15 6:57 13:12 7:15 20:27 6:49
55 zach tagaca ( 10 ) 6:49 7:35 14:24 8:42 23:06 7:42
  jace uyehara ( 9 ) dnc          
  mark aoki ( 10 ) dnc          
  schyler lai linde ( 10 ) dnc          
  total # of j.v. boys:  95            
  total # of scoring teams:  no scoring team -- 9 teams ( 23 schools )